Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
EaP Civil Society Conference and 9th EaP CSF Annual Assembly
has ended
Create Your Own Event
EaP Civil Society Conference and 9th EaP CSF Annual Assembly
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
or browse by date + venue
Breaks
Days
EaP CSF WG Meetings
Elections
Parallel Sessions
Plenary sessions
Registration/Info sessions
Side Events
Popular
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Attendees
Map
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
arrow_back
View All Dates
Thursday
, October 26
07:30 EEST
Day 2
Alfa
08:50 EEST
Conclusions and recommendations from Day 1, outline and goals of Day 2
Alfa
09:00 EEST
Presentation of the 2017 Pavel Sheremet Award
Alfa
Aleksandra Kalatozishvili • Leyla Mustafayeva
09:30 EEST
Presentation of the Civil Society Declaration to the stakeholders
Alfa
Haykuhi Harutyunyan • Hennadiy Maksak
10:00 EEST
Perspectives and Challenges – Addressing civil society expectations for the EaP Summit and beyond
Alfa
Iulian Groza • Hanna Hopko • Oleg Kravchenko • Katarina Mathernová • Thomas Mayr-Harting • Elsa Tulmets
11:30 EEST
Keynote speech by Johannes Hahn, Commissioner for European Neighbourhood Policy & Enlargement Negotiations followed by Q&A
Alfa
Rikard Jozwiak • Johannes Hahn
12:30 EEST
Lunch
Foyer
13:30 EEST
Parallel stakeholders’ meetings based on selected policy priorities
TBA
WG1: Creating links for tangible results: Rule of Law and Resilience in the EaP countries
Alfa
Katarzyna Wencel • Boris Iarochevitch • Jan Latal • Ulad Vialichka • Haykuhi Harutyunyan
WG2 + WG5: Jointly developing the favourable environment for SMEs in the EaP countries
Omega Kapa
Jan CINGEL • Maksym Koriavets • Luca Ponzellini • Sabit Bagirov
WG3: What next after the Luxembourg Declaration: challenges and prospect for the implementation of the Action Plan for the Environment
Sigma
Anna Golubovska-Onisimova • Marina Bantsenko • Ina Coseru • Natalia Trofimenko
WG4: Challenges and opportunities for the EaP youth after the 5th EaP Summit: how to support youth employment and entrepreneurship?
Gamma
Hovsep Khurshudyan • Aleksandra Kalatozishvili • Kamila Partyka • Helen Põllo • Grigor Yeritsyan
15:00 EEST
Coffee break
Foyer
15:30 EEST
.Parallel stakeholders’ meetings based on country-specific civil society priorities (CSMs)
TBA
1. Armenia - Role of the civil society in the implementation of the EU-Armenia Comprehensive and Enhanced Partnership Agreement (CEPA)
Gamma
Sona Ayvazyan • Gagik Galachyan • Sinziana Poiana • Mikayel Hovhannisyan
2. Azerbaijan - Update on the negotiations of the new EU-Azerbaijan Agreement and the role of the civil society
Omega Kapa
Ziya Guliyev • Adriaan Palm • Zaur Akbar
3. Belarus – EU-Belarus Partnership Priorities and the role of the civil society
Beta
Ulad Vialichka • Andrei Bushilo • Diana Jablonska
4. Georgia - Constitutional Reform and Civil Society Contribution
Alfa
Lasha Tughushi • Boris Iarochevitch • Tamar Khulordava • Nato Bachiashvili
5. Moldova - Implementation of the reforms and government - civil society relations
Epsilon
Ion Manole • Mihai Godea • Marta Wytrykowska • Lilia Carasciuc
6. Ukraine - 20 Deliverables for 2020 - Ukrainian Perspective
Sigma
Andriy Kulakov • Boguslaw Gertruda • Hanna Hopko • Hennadiy Maksak
17:00 EEST
Election of country coordinators (for EaP CSF participants only)
Alfa
Coffee break
Foyer
18:00 EEST
Award ceremony: best EaP CSF re-granting projects
Alfa
Věra Řiháčková • Diana Jablonska • Joanna Rohozinska
18:30 EEST
EU Coordinators’ elections (only for EaP CSF participants), presentation of the new EaP CSF Steering Committee and conclusions of the day
Alfa
Dovile Sukyte
19:00 EEST
Informal side events organised by attendees
Alfa
Timezone
EaP Civil Society Conference and 9th EaP CSF Annual Assembly
Europe/Tallinn
Filter By Date
EaP Civil Society Conference and 9th EaP CSF Annual Assembly
Oct 24
-
27, 2017
Tuesday
, October 24
Wednesday
, October 25
Thursday
, October 26
Friday
, October 27
Filter By Venue
Radisson Blu Hotel Olümpia, Arrondissement de Kesklinn, Tallinn, Tallinna linn,
Sort schedule by Venue
Alfa
Alfa/Foyer
Beta
Epsilon
Foyer
Gamma
Omega Kapa
Sigma
TBA
Filter By Type
Breaks
Days
EaP CSF WG Meetings
Elections
Parallel Sessions
Plenary sessions
Registration/Info sessions
Side Events
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Communications
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Y
you_cash
Z
Zacesebaqoo
Z
Zacesebaqoo
Z
Zacesebaqoo
Z
Zacesebaqoo
Christian Schult
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Date
-
Clear filter
close
Dates
Tuesday
, October 24
Wednesday
, October 25
Thursday
, October 26
Friday
, October 27
Venue
Alfa
Alfa/Foyer
Beta
Epsilon
Foyer
Gamma
Omega Kapa
Sigma
TBA
Session Type
Breaks
Days
EaP CSF WG Meetings
Elections
Parallel Sessions
Plenary sessions
Registration/Info sessions
Side Events
Other Filters
Popular